India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,0933,165
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,54910,284
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,35310,162
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,61610,325
ViennaAustria 5,2073,236
VitebskBelarus 4,2972,670
VassourasBrazil 14,1938,819
VicosaBrazil 14,0348,721
VitoriaBrazil 13,7808,563
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,5348,410
VarnaBulgaria 4,3572,707
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,5516,557
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5236,539
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2246,353
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2526,371
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5766,572
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5986,586
ValdiviaChile 17,35910,787
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,26210,727
VallenarChile 16,92310,516
ValparaisoChile 17,12110,639
VanguardiaColombia 14,7929,192
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,2879,500
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,5023,419
VestervigDenmark 5,6633,519
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2218,216
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,1598,177
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,1848,193
VilsandiEstonia 4,8663,024
VaasaFinland 4,9673,086
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,0244,365
VeravalIndia 1,6341,016
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,9141,189
ValentiaIreland 6,9524,320
VeniceItaly 5,5533,451
VeronaItaly 5,6693,523
VicenzaItaly 5,6143,489
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,6463,509
ViterboItaly 5,6493,511
VolterraItaly 5,7193,554
VientianeLaos 3,0651,904
VarenaLithuania 4,6392,882
VilniusLithuania 4,6082,863
VeracruzMexico 14,0518,731
VlissingenNetherlands 6,0553,762
VaernesNorway 5,5093,423
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5973,478
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,8853,035
VillarricaParaguay 15,5249,647
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,5412,822
VanavaraRussia 3,4142,122
VasileviciRussia 4,2602,647
Velikie LukiRussia 4,3042,675
VerhojanskRussia 5,1013,170
ViljujskRussia 4,4452,762
VitimRussia 3,7932,357
Vize IslandRussia 5,0423,133
VladivostokRussia 4,7402,946
VolgogradRussia 3,1591,963
VologdaRussia 3,9142,432
VoronezRussia 3,6172,248
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9164,298
VytegraRussia 4,1712,592
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8963,042
ValenciaSpain 6,7504,195
ValladolidSpain 6,9944,346
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2604,511
VisbySweden 5,0603,144
VanTurkey 3,0851,917
ValleyUk 6,5404,064
VinnitsaUkraine 4,3082,677
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,7047,273
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7005,406
Valentine, NeUsa 11,4497,115
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9136,781
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,4437,111
Vevay, InUsa 11,7147,279
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5237,782
Victoria, TxUsa 12,9868,070
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,2486,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -