India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 771479
GhazniAfghanistan 848527
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7004,164
General PicoArgentina 16,50710,258
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,9859,933
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,6826,638
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,9246,788
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0154,981
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,4835,271
GrazAustria 5,2923,288
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8341,761
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7171,688
GomelBelarus 4,1872,602
GrodnoBelarus 4,6632,898
GaranhunsBrazil 12,7717,936
GoianiaBrazil 14,4008,948
GoiasBrazil 14,4378,972
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8498,606
GrajauBrazil 13,4728,371
GuairaBrazil 15,2479,475
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,7067,896
GuaratingaBrazil 13,5138,397
GarouaCameroon 7,0584,386
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,6345,987
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9256,167
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5516,556
Golden, BcCanada 10,4086,467
Goose, NfCanada 9,4795,890
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8956,770
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9596,189
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,4386,486
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,0886,269
GanzhouChina 3,6982,298
GuangzhouChina 3,6862,291
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,1358,162
GuayaquilEcuador 15,7589,792
GonderEthiopia 4,7052,924
GourdonFrance 6,4073,981
GrenobleFrance 6,0663,769
GeisenheimGermany 5,7853,595
GorlitzGermany 5,2783,280
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2914,531
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,4488,978
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5058,392
GoaIndia 2,1091,311
GuwahatiIndia 1,6161,004
GelaItaly 5,6273,497
GenoaItaly 5,8493,635
GhediItaly 5,7133,550
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,2963,291
GrazzaniseItaly 5,5223,432
GrossetoItaly 5,7203,555
GrottaglieItaly 5,2643,271
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,8973,664
GuidoniaItaly 5,6063,484
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,0305,611
GifuJapan 5,3243,309
GaoMali 7,8814,897
GuamMariana Islands 7,0884,405
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9178,648
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8828,626
GuaymasMexico 13,0578,113
GaluutMongolia 2,3521,461
GemertNetherlands 5,9113,673
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1088,146
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6757,877
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9418,042
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0318,098
GayaNiger 7,8164,857
GardermoenNorway 5,4893,411
GeiloNorway 5,6463,509
GdanskPoland 5,0253,122
GalatiRomania 4,3402,697
Gor’KijRussia 3,5442,203
GorznyjRussia 2,9221,816
GridinoRussia 4,5042,799
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,3392,696
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,5399,035
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4003,977
GijonSpain 6,9784,336
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,7423,568
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7832,972
GoteborgSweden 5,4373,379
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,4443,383
GothenburgSweden 5,4373,379
GunnarnSweden 5,2063,235
GenevaSwitzerland 6,0063,732
GabesTunisia 6,0953,788
GafsaTunisia 6,1843,843
GiresunTurkey 3,5062,178
GoztepeTurkey 4,2802,660
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,9701,224
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,0831,294
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4524,009
GajvoronUkraine 4,2102,616
GeniceskUkraine 3,8172,372
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,3987,704
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0525,004
Galva, IlUsa 11,5457,174
Galveston, TxUsa 12,9148,025
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6477,237
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6477,237
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,8486,741
Glenville, WvUsa 11,5907,202
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9696,816
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5277,163
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8777,380
Goodland, KsUsa 11,8407,358
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6557,243
Grafton, NdUsa 10,8646,751
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7987,953
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,6547,242
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,8447,360
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,2787,009
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2927,017
Gravette, ArUsa 12,1247,534
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,8946,770
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,1516,929
Greenfield, InUsa 11,5997,208
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,3987,704
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8637,372
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,9237,409
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4537,739
Greenville, OhUsa 11,5787,195
Greenville, PaUsa 11,3497,053
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5047,770
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,0547,491
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,1277,536
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,7157,280
Groton, CtUsa 11,0976,896
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6365,366
GuanareVenezuela 14,1068,766
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,3368,909
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4848,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -