India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,5866,578
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5413,443
WilliamtownAustralia 10,7456,677
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,4805,891
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1175,044
WoomeraAustralia 9,5505,934
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6804,772
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7406,052
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1006,898
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2585,753
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0555,627
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,9826,824
Windsor, OnCanada 11,2887,015
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6536,620
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4606,500
WillemstadCuraçao 13,7658,554
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6407,233
WajimaJapan 5,2763,278
WakamatsuJapan 5,5303,436
WakayamaJapan 5,2233,245
WakkanaiJapan 5,4713,400
WajirKenya 5,3003,294
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,2015,718
WindhoekNamibia 8,9765,578
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0448,106
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0118,085
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8447,982
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9758,063
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0218,091
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9988,077
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6107,836
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0498,109
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9558,050
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0758,125
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,7847,944
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9318,035
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9738,061
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7487,922
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8307,973
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8367,976
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7517,923
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8587,990
WintonNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7347,913
WarsawPoland 4,8613,021
WroclawPoland 5,1433,196
WonsanSouth Korea 4,4272,751
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9293,063
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6982,919
WauSudan 5,8503,635
WaddingtonUk 6,2843,905
Waco, TxUsa 12,6827,881
Wake IslandUsa 8,7425,432
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8777,381
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,5307,165
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,0917,514
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9576,809
Walnut, IlUsa 11,4537,117
Warren, OhUsa 11,3767,069
Warren, PaUsa 11,2176,970
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,7967,330
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4877,138
Washington, IaUsa 11,5917,203
Washington, InUsa 11,7277,288
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,3277,660
Watertown, NyUsa 10,9236,787
Watertown, SdUsa 11,1976,958
Watertown, WiUsa 11,3287,040
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,3937,080
Waverly, OhUsa 11,6397,232
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,4497,736
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5267,784
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,1817,569
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,5597,805
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2877,635
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,4817,135
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3357,044
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8537,987
West Point, GaUsa 12,3307,662
West Point, NyUsa 11,1676,939
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7817,321
Whitestown, InUsa 11,5997,208
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4307,724
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0157,466
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7336,670
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,1896,953
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6777,256
Williamson, WvUsa 11,7207,283
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,2346,981
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,8596,748
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3357,044
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,3577,057
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9907,451
Windsor, IlUsa 11,7647,311
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,6607,246
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,3117,029
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5237,160
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,9526,806
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,1157,528
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2767,628
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,0097,463
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5297,164
Wooster, OhUsa 11,4207,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -