Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4764,024
LuandaAngola 8,2805,145
LuenaAngola 7,9404,934
La PlataArgentina 15,9709,924
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,18810,059
La RiojaArgentina 16,62410,330
LaboulayeArgentina 16,44210,217
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,98610,555
Las LomitasArgentina 15,8599,855
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0116,842
LavertonAustralia 10,5896,580
LearmonthAustralia 7,3654,576
LongreachAustralia 9,5175,914
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,5175,914
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,2236,974
Low HeadAustralia 10,9496,804
LinzAustria 5,3673,335
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1643,830
LerwickUk 6,1653,831
La PazBolivia 16,0829,994
LavrasBrazil 14,2568,859
LencoisBrazil 13,4408,352
LinharesBrazil 13,7068,517
LondrinaBrazil 14,9329,279
LomBulgaria 4,7292,938
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0826,265
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,7176,659
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5665,323
Langara, BcCanada 9,7556,062
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,3066,404
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6366,609
London, OnCanada 11,1646,938
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3395,182
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8946,148
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4466,491
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5615,320
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,04510,592
LanzhouChina 2,3971,490
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,373853
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5899,066
LimonCosta Rica 14,6999,134
LarnacaCyprus 3,9952,482
LimassolCyprus 4,0512,518
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3404,561
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2824,525
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6843,532
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,1848,192
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1878,195
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2178,213
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1458,168
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,5199,644
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,8959,877
LuxorEgypt 4,3902,728
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,5069,014
Laucala BayFiji 12,1057,522
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5852,849
Le MansFrance 6,3883,970
LilleFrance 6,1103,797
LyonFrance 6,1093,796
LambarnGabon 7,9874,963
LastourvilleGabon 7,7744,831
LibrevilleGabon 7,9834,961
LeipzigGermany 5,4533,388
LindenbergGermany 5,3273,310
LamiaGreece 4,8803,033
LarissaGreece 4,8663,024
LemnosGreece 4,6382,882
LimnosGreece 4,6232,873
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,9328,036
LabeGuinea 9,2925,774
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3477,051
La CeibaHonduras 14,2298,842
La MesaHonduras 14,2908,880
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8183,615
LatinaItaly 5,6043,483
LatronicoItaly 5,3893,349
LecceItaly 5,2093,237
LodwarKenya 5,5393,442
Luang PrabangLaos 2,8921,797
LiepajaLatvia 4,8873,037
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8022,984
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9153,676
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,9703,089
LabuanMalaysia 5,0323,127
LuqaMalta 5,6453,508
Le LamentinMartinique 13,0458,106
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4798,376
LashioMyanmar 2,3261,445
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7097,898
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8467,983
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7707,936
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9808,066
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9008,017
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9788,065
LagosNigeria 8,1485,063
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6833,531
LillehammerNorway 5,5233,432
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 418260
La VictoriaParaguay 15,4989,631
LimaPeru 16,46310,230
LegaspiPhilippines 5,1923,227
LisbonPortugal 7,4684,641
LeninbadRussia 967601
LevsiRussia 2,9631,841
LungiSierra Leone 9,5415,929
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,3783,342
LanzaroteSpain 8,3525,190
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7744,210
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,8053,607
LuganoSwitzerland 5,7993,604
LatakiaSyria 3,7892,355
LampangThailand 2,8001,740
LoeiThailand 3,0351,886
Lop BuriThailand 3,1591,963
LomeTogo 8,3655,198
LeemingUk 6,3193,927
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1643,830
London, EnglandUk 6,3183,926
London-GatwickUk 6,3173,926
LynehamUk 6,4283,995
L’VovUkraine 4,6472,887
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,1762,595
LozovajaUkraine 3,7462,328
LubnyUkraine 4,0022,487
LuckUkraine 4,5402,821
LuganskUkraine 3,5282,192
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2667,001
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,5777,194
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7767,939
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8037,956
Lake City, FlUsa 12,5967,827
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8326,731
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5037,148
Lamar, MoUsa 11,9457,423
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7507,923
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,3717,066
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,4337,105
Langdon, NdUsa 10,7596,686
Laramie, WyUsa 11,6187,219
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,1498,171
Larned, KsUsa 11,9857,447
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9927,452
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0957,516
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4707,128
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8457,361
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8616,749
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,4127,091
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,9337,416
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,8357,354
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,9526,806
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,8777,381
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,9327,414
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,1607,556
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,6987,269
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9426,799
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7266,665
Lexington, MoUsa 11,8357,354
Lexington, VaUsa 11,6717,253
Libby, MtUsa 10,7456,677
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,6557,243
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5017,147
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,0926,893
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,2837,633
Llano, TxUsa 12,7627,930
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6597,245
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2827,632
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2547,615
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2647,621
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3357,665
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8137,341
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,7897,326
Louisville, MsUsa 12,4187,716
Loup City, NeUsa 11,6217,221
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9296,792
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4767,753
Luling, TxUsa 12,9008,016
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4607,122
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,7117,277
LivingstoneZambia 7,9594,946
LundaziZambia 6,9724,333
LusakaZambia 7,5724,705
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5654,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -