India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,512940
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,4843,408
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8211,753
Ze DocaBrazil 13,2518,234
ZhengzhouChina 3,2922,046
ZhijiangChina 3,1431,953
ZagrebCroatia 5,2703,275
ZugspitzeGermany 5,6173,490
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,0403,132
ZahedanIran 1,6581,030
ZanjanIran 2,6401,641
ZacatecasMexico 13,6848,504
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,1281,944
ZinderNiger 7,1954,471
ZhobPakistan 819509
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,4693,399
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,4713,400
ZamoscPoland 4,7022,922
Zielona GoraPoland 5,2333,252
ZigalovoRussia 3,1341,947
ZiganskRussia 4,6692,901
ZyryankaRussia 5,8333,625
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7044,166
ZurichSwitzerland 5,7963,602
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0313,748
ZonguldakTurkey 4,0542,519
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,8222,375
ZitomirUkraine 4,3082,677
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,0082,490
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,0322,506
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0057,460
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,2737,005
ZambeziZambia 7,8224,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -