India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,137707
ChlefAlgeria 6,7414,189
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,2983,914
CeresArgentina 16,19410,063
ChamicalArgentina 16,60810,320
ChepesArgentina 16,66610,357
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,80210,441
ConcordiaArgentina 15,8819,868
CórdobaArgentina 16,44710,221
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,44710,220
CorrientesArgentina 15,8109,825
CairnsAustralia 9,1685,697
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,7206,662
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5914,717
CedunaAustralia 9,4215,854
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8826,141
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,0225,606
Cobar MoAustralia 10,2106,345
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,7515,438
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,6786,636
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0885,647
ChittagongBangladesh 1,9131,189
CharnocksBarbados 13,0758,125
CotonouBenin 8,2505,127
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,8788,624
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,0728,744
CabroboBrazil 13,0068,082
CaceresBrazil 15,1299,401
CaetiteBrazil 13,6418,477
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,6107,836
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,1009,383
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,0739,366
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,3858,939
Campos SalesBrazil 13,0068,082
CanavieirasBrazil 13,3988,325
CaparaoBrazil 13,9318,657
CapinopolisBrazil 14,5419,036
CaratingaBrazil 13,9198,650
CaravelasBrazil 13,5418,414
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,7678,555
CarolinaBrazil 13,6638,491
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,8899,252
CataguasesBrazil 14,0528,732
CatalaoBrazil 14,3668,927
CatanduvaBrazil 14,6169,083
CaxiasBrazil 13,1348,162
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,1859,436
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,4697,748
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,1128,770
ChapecoBrazil 15,2329,465
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,7829,186
CipoBrazil 13,0898,134
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,8858,628
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9978,698
CordeiroBrazil 14,0558,734
CorrentinaBrazil 13,8048,578
CorumbaBrazil 15,2899,501
CoximBrazil 15,0079,326
CrateusBrazil 12,9138,025
CuiabaBrazil 14,9589,295
CuritibaBrazil 14,8519,228
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4676,504
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5315,301
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3976,461
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2795,145
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2305,115
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0145,601
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2775,144
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2336,359
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0466,243
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,3155,788
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6156,596
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2946,397
Charlo, NbCanada 10,2026,340
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2476,367
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2426,364
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3536,434
Chatham, NbCanada 10,2656,379
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1265,671
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9776,200
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5885,958
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6586,001
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3845,210
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0685,014
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1386,300
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5846,577
Comox, BcCanada 10,4306,481
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9165,540
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9525,563
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3886,455
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6086,592
ChicoChile 17,09310,622
ChillanChile 17,25710,724
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,35010,781
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,86910,482
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,22910,706
Curico-General FreireChile 17,16710,668
ChangchunChina 4,2042,613
ChangduChina 1,8621,157
ChangshaChina 3,4002,113
ChengduChina 2,5031,556
ChongqingChina 2,7771,726
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3748,932
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,3803,343
CamagueyCuba 13,3168,274
CasablancaCuba 13,2978,263
ChebCzech Republic 5,4703,399
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4103,362
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1138,149
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2278,219
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1768,188
CanarEcuador 15,7409,781
CairoEgypt 4,3332,692
CaenFrance 6,3953,974
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3133,923
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,2128,210
CocobeachGabon 7,9314,928
CologneGermany 5,8343,626
ChiosGreece 4,5752,843
CorfuGreece 5,0763,154
ConakryGuinea 9,5205,916
CatacamasHonduras 14,2888,879
CholutecaHonduras 14,4959,007
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,3671,471
CherrapunjiIndia 1,6861,048
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,6861,048
ChahbaharIran 1,9071,185
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8034,228
ClonesIreland 6,6764,148
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7534,197
CorkIreland 6,8404,251
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8424,252
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,9873,721
CameriItaly 5,8333,625
CampobassoItaly 5,4633,395
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,9113,673
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,9553,700
Cape FrascaItaly 6,0203,741
Cape MeleItaly 5,9143,675
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,4513,388
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,5433,445
CerviaItaly 5,5863,471
CiampinoItaly 5,6243,495
Cimone MountainItaly 5,7113,549
Cisa PassItaly 5,7643,582
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,6783,528
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5483,448
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,5623,457
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,3293,312
ChibaJapan 5,6073,484
ChichibuJapan 5,5053,421
ChichijimaJapan 6,1333,811
ChoshiJapan 5,6673,522
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7912,356
ChilekaMalawi 7,1424,438
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0864,403
ChitipaMalawi 6,7514,195
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0238,093
ComitanMexico 14,3058,890
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,0985,032
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,4202,125
ChoirMongolia 2,9111,809
CasablancaMorocco 7,6094,728
ChindeMozambique 7,3014,537
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,7361,700
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4797,755
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8547,987
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9088,021
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8007,954
CondegaNicaragua 14,4668,989
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,1861,980
ChejuNorth Korea 4,4782,783
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,4772,782
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,5362,819
ChhorPakistan 1,218757
ChitralPakistan 555345
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,3469,536
ConcepcionParaguay 15,5089,637
CajamarcaPeru 16,13410,026
ChachapoyasPeru 16,0109,949
ChiclayoPeru 16,18710,059
ChimbotePeru 16,31510,138
CuzcoPeru 16,18510,057
CzestochowaPoland 4,9913,102
CoimbraPortugal 7,3394,560
CalafatRomania 4,7522,953
CeahlauRomania 4,4982,795
ClujRomania 4,6792,908
ConstantaRomania 4,2952,669
CraiovaRomania 4,6742,905
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0163,117
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8282,379
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6163,490
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9794,337
Cape UelenRussia 7,4904,654
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,2343,253
CaraRussia 3,9612,461
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2902,045
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2643,893
ChitaRussia 3,4652,153
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,4772,161
CokurdahRussia 5,7303,561
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,3392,696
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7526,060
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,3452,700
CaceresSpain 7,2134,482
CadizSpain 7,3494,567
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0454,378
CordobaSpain 7,1714,456
ColomboSri Lanka 3,0391,889
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,1831,978
ChanthaburiThailand 3,4462,142
Chiang MaiThailand 2,7211,691
Chiang RaiThailand 2,7051,681
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,3042,053
ChumphonThailand 3,4272,130
CanakkaleTurkey 4,5212,810
CorumTurkey 3,7962,359
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,360845
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,106687
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5254,055
CernovcyUkraine 4,5022,797
ChernigovUkraine 4,1502,579
CarrascoUruguay 15,7999,818
ColoniaUruguay 15,9469,909
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,0078,082
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,9857,448
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4387,108
Camden, ScUsa 12,1157,528
Canton, NyUsa 10,7906,705
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,4197,096
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8067,336
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3716,445
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7497,301
Casper, WyUsa 11,4367,106
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7606,687
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3937,080
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8447,360
Charles City, IaUsa 11,3837,074
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,2037,583
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,2017,582
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,6707,252
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,9847,447
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6057,212
Chaska, MnUsa 11,1926,955
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,1167,529
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7276,666
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8116,718
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,0087,462
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8817,383
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,6397,232
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,4407,109
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,4217,097
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5297,164
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4017,085
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5447,173
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,6737,253
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,6587,245
Circleville, OhUsa 11,5737,192
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6247,223
Clark, SdUsa 11,2036,961
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,3447,671
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,9447,422
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1647,559
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,3547,055
Clinton, IaUsa 11,4537,117
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5505,313
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,3637,061
College Park, MdUsa 11,4707,128
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8987,394
Columbia, MoUsa 11,8347,354
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,1237,534
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6777,256
Columbus, InUsa 11,7077,275
Columbus, KsUsa 12,0667,498
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,5297,164
Conception, MoUsa 11,7357,292
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,8057,336
Conway, ArUsa 12,2507,612
Conway, ScUsa 12,0537,490
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9956,832
Corning, ArUsa 12,1257,535
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8296,729
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,1098,146
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6237,844
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0746,882
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0136,844
Covington, LaUsa 12,6547,864
Covington, TnUsa 12,1097,525
Crete, NeUsa 11,6407,233
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,1336,918
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8231,133
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8231,133
CaracasVenezuela 13,7928,571
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7808,563
CoroVenezuela 13,8808,625
ChipataZambia 7,1224,426
ChomaZambia 7,7894,840
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6904,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -