Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2624,513
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5654,080
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5614,077
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,1763,838
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,0079,947
AzulArgentina 16,17710,053
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9586,188
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7605,443
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,7685,448
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6625,383
AmberleyAustralia 10,4696,506
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7951,737
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6041,618
AimoresBrazil 13,8038,577
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1648,180
AltamiraBrazil 13,7938,571
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,5389,034
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,2838,876
ApodiBrazil 12,6867,883
AracajuBrazil 12,9448,044
AracuaiBrazil 13,7528,546
AragarcasBrazil 14,6289,090
AraxaBrazil 14,3478,915
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,7947,951
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5586,561
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5476,554
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3145,166
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8496,120
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8624,264
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,5326,544
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,7346,670
AbecheChad 6,1023,792
AntofagastaChile 16,69610,375
AricaChile 16,38710,183
AltaiChina 1,7461,085
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,3459,536
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2679,487
AraucaColombia 14,3478,916
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1598,177
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1328,160
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2718,247
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,4302,753
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,2452,638
AswanEgypt 4,4572,770
AsyutEgypt 4,4872,788
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,5439,037
AsmaraEritrea 4,3942,731
AssabEritrea 4,2212,623
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8413,008
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,9243,681
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4139,578
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0004,971
AccraGhana 8,5315,301
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5512,828
AthensGreece 4,7932,978
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,7962,980
AasiaatGreenland 7,8774,895
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6224,736
AputiteqGreenland 7,2934,532
AkureyriIceland 6,8324,246
AgraIndia 778483
AhmedabadIndia 1,323822
AkolaIndia 1,497930
AllahabadIndia 1,047651
AmritsarIndia 377234
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,7604,201
AbadanIran 2,7791,727
ArakIran 2,5501,585
AlbengaItaly 5,9143,675
AlgheroItaly 6,0053,731
AmendolaItaly 5,3773,342
AnconaItaly 5,5043,421
ArezzoItaly 5,6403,505
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8995,530
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8375,492
AbashiriJapan 5,7033,544
AburatsuJapan 4,9783,094
AikawaJapan 5,3723,338
AjiroJapan 5,5393,442
AkitaJapan 5,4803,405
AkuneJapan 4,8543,016
AomoriJapan 5,5053,421
AsahikawaJapan 5,5613,455
AsosanJapan 4,9033,047
AmmanJordan 3,8562,396
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,012629
AinaziLatvia 4,7092,926
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2743,899
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1713,835
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6944,160
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9723,711
AtarMauritania 8,8025,469
AgalegaMauritius 5,4243,371
AcapulcoMexico 14,3488,916
AayanbulagMongolia 2,2241,382
AltaiMongolia 2,0801,293
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,5131,562
AgadirMorocco 7,9354,931
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9333,687
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7507,923
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8417,980
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8948,013
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7917,948
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7677,934
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7667,933
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,6299,090
AgadezNiger 7,1054,415
AsuncionParaguay 15,6139,702
ArequipaPeru 16,35610,164
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,6892,914
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,17010,670
AradRomania 4,8563,017
AjanRussia 5,1343,191
AldanRussia 4,4212,747
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9501,833
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9231,816
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,4193,368
AnadyrRussia 7,0584,386
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1952,607
ArmavirRussia 3,3152,060
AstrakhanRussia 2,8281,757
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,7527,924
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1934,470
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8834,277
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7994,225
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0164,360
Abu HamedSudan 4,6392,883
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9783,094
AqiqSudan 4,2752,657
ArbaatSudan 4,2922,667
AromaSudan 4,6022,860
AtbaraSudan 4,6852,911
Abu KamalSyria 3,3492,081
AleppoSyria 3,6502,268
AranyaprathetThailand 3,3882,105
AtakpameTogo 8,2905,152
AdanaTurkey 3,8052,364
AfyonTurkey 4,1922,605
AnkaraTurkey 3,9762,471
AntalyaTurkey 4,2082,615
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,7931,114
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2863,906
AberporthUk 6,5784,088
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5354,061
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,8632,400
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,8912,418
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4631,531
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,4791,541
ArtigasUruguay 15,7149,765
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,3097,649
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1546,931
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7446,677
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6087,835
Ada, MnUsa 10,9756,820
Adrian, MiUsa 11,3417,048
Aiken, ScUsa 12,1437,546
Akron, OhUsa 11,3967,081
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0487,486
Albany, GaUsa 12,4117,712
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9826,824
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,3167,032
Albion, NeUsa 11,5367,168
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3097,649
Aledo, IlUsa 11,5777,194
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3147,030
Algona, IaUsa 11,3947,080
Alice, TxUsa 13,0898,133
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,2506,991
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5427,172
Alma, MiUsa 11,2556,994
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,0046,838
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8387,978
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3007,643
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0316,855
Amite, LaUsa 12,6947,888
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5805,332
Anderson, InUsa 11,5997,208
Anderson, ScUsa 12,0657,497
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1896,953
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,3417,048
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7156,037
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6807,880
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8838,005
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,0077,461
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9206,786
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8306,730
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7847,323
Athens, GaUsa 12,1857,572
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,2457,609
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3447,049
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3974,597
Auburn, NeUsa 11,7447,298
Augusta, GaUsa 12,2107,587
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9416,799
Aurora, IlUsa 11,4217,097
Austin, TxUsa 12,8317,974
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,521945
AndizanUzbekistan 866538
AcariguaVenezuela 14,0268,716
AdenYemen 4,0482,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -