Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5824,090
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6474,130
DavisAntarctica 11,4237,098
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1395,058
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6484,753
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5323,437
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,4636,502
DhakaBangladesh 1,7171,067
D’UccleBelgium 6,0183,740
DiamantinaBrazil 13,9698,681
DiamantinoBrazil 14,9179,270
DouradosBrazil 15,2109,452
DoualaCameroon 7,7254,800
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,6495,996
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5336,545
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8796,139
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4085,846
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,7336,048
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2975,156
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3166,411
Dryden, OnCanada 10,6286,605
DuianChina 1,8771,166
DubrovnikCroatia 5,1603,206
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2952,669
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2108,209
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3218,278
DabaaEgypt 4,5712,840
DakhlaEgypt 4,7412,946
DijonFrance 6,0553,762
DresdenGermany 5,3613,331
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4804,026
DebrecenHungary 4,8242,998
DalatangiIceland 6,6504,133
DaltonganjIndia 1,288800
DarbhangaIndia 1,195743
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,8131,126
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,8211,131
DumkaIndia 1,444898
DwarkaIndia 1,550963
DezfulIran 2,7121,685
DublinIreland 6,6434,128
DecimomannuItaly 5,9923,723
DobbiacoItaly 5,5383,442
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8835,520
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8822,413
DagorettiKenya 5,8003,604
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5332,817
DedzaMalawi 7,0714,394
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5361,576
DashbalbarMongolia 3,4502,144
DaweiMyanmar 3,0471,893
De BiltNetherlands 5,9333,687
De KooyNetherlands 5,9433,693
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9453,694
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0278,095
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8667,995
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6517,862
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8377,977
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8587,990
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6633,519
DalbandinPakistan 1,377856
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 672418
DirPakistan 536333
DroshPakistan 551342
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,7082,926
DohaQatar 2,6901,671
DorohoiRomania 4,4652,775
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3802,722
DudinkaRussia 3,9562,458
DzardzanRussia 4,7942,979
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7651,718
DakarSenegal 9,5485,933
DaruSierra Leone 9,3665,820
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6465,373
DamazinSudan 5,0203,119
DongolaSudan 4,9183,056
DamascusSyria 3,7692,342
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7692,342
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4012,114
DusanbeTajikistan 931579
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0883,783
DjerbaTunisia 6,0483,758
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,3642,090
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4123,985
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5074,043
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,8382,385
DonetskUkraine 3,6242,252
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3581,465
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,1407,544
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6357,230
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5427,794
Danville, IlUsa 11,6387,232
Darlington, ScUsa 12,0347,478
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7856,702
David City, NeUsa 11,6137,217
Dayton, OhUsa 11,5737,191
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9326,793
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5697,810
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0237,471
Decatur, IlUsa 11,6557,243
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9508,047
Delaware, OhUsa 11,5327,166
Delphine, InUsa 11,5117,153
Denton, MdUsa 11,4387,108
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7927,328
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,5527,178
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8097,338
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9886,828
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,3017,023
Dickson, TnUsa 12,0527,489
Dillon, MtUsa 11,1506,929
Dixon, IlUsa 11,4537,117
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0157,466
Dover, DeUsa 11,4387,108
Dover, TnUsa 12,0727,502
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6457,858
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,4207,096
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,9526,806
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,8737,378
Durham, NhUsa 10,8616,749
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,8535,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -