India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,52510,269
UaupesBrazil 14,7179,145
UbatubaBrazil 14,3738,931
UberabaBrazil 14,4478,978
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5795,953
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,377856
UpernavikGreenland 7,6144,731
UummannaqGreenland 7,6974,783
UdineItaly 5,4753,402
Ustica IslandItaly 5,6643,520
UenoJapan 5,2913,288
UnzendakeJapan 4,8373,006
UrakawaJapan 5,6333,500
UshibukaJapan 4,8333,003
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,5553,452
UwajimaJapan 5,0243,122
UkmergeLithuania 4,6392,883
UtenaLithuania 4,5922,853
UlaangomMongolia 2,1061,309
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8691,783
UlgiiMongolia 1,9341,202
UliastaiMongolia 2,2041,370
UmnugoviMongolia 2,0221,257
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,1151,936
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,7592,957
UfaRussia 2,8401,765
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8262,999
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0981,925
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3603,952
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,2652,029
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8652,401
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6294,119
Ust-MajaRussia 4,9643,085
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2083,858
Umm BeninSudan 4,9733,090
UmeňSweden 5,0583,143
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,4472,142
Udon ThaniThailand 3,1261,942
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,8951,799
UrfaTurkey 3,4982,173
UsakTurkey 4,2902,666
Uman’Ukraine 4,1862,601
UzgorodUkraine 4,7692,964
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4577,120
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,4257,100
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6387,232
Urbana, OhUsa 11,5387,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -