India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 717446
FarahAfghanistan 1,443897
FormosaArgentina 15,7099,762
ForrestAustralia 8,9595,567
FrancistownBotswana 8,1195,045
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,0827,508
FloraniaBrazil 12,6267,846
FlorestaBrazil 12,9418,042
FlorianoBrazil 13,2288,220
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,8819,247
FormosaBrazil 14,1598,799
FortalezaBrazil 12,6377,852
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,3459,536
FrancaBrazil 14,4458,976
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1286,293
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6525,998
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8856,142
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5085,908
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5376,548
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2165,727
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5075,908
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8166,100
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6485,995
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,4126,470
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,4146,472
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7275,423
FayaChad 6,0203,741
FamagustaCyprus 3,9612,462
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6723,524
FarafraEgypt 4,7642,960
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,7524,817
FichtelbergGermany 5,4263,372
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,7343,563
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,9253,061
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3275,174
FaranahGuinea 9,2305,736
FalconaraItaly 5,5173,428
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,6813,531
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,3923,351
FonniItaly 5,9433,693
FrontoneItaly 5,5693,461
FrosinoneItaly 5,5703,461
FukauraJapan 5,4413,381
FukueJapan 4,7092,927
FukuiJapan 5,2573,267
FukuokaJapan 4,8202,995
FukushimaJapan 5,5683,460
FukuyamaJapan 5,0473,136
FushikiJapan 5,3073,298
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,003623
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9724,333
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3324,556
FunchalMadeira 8,4085,225
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,0488,108
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3684,579
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6613,518
FaroPortugal 7,4594,635
FerganaRussia 863536
FreetownSierra Leone 9,5415,929
FalunSweden 5,2423,257
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1943,849
FeodosijaUkraine 3,7642,339
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3265,174
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,7377,294
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,5917,203
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,2837,012
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9856,826
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6266,603
Farmington, MnUsa 11,1636,937
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8907,389
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,2046,962
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3717,066
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,1667,560
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9497,425
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,5667,809
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,4797,755
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8217,346
Findlay, OhUsa 11,4367,106
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,2457,609
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,2326,980
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,2356,982
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7017,271
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,3947,080
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,7417,296
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9058,019
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,9567,429
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2447,608
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,4757,131
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5387,791
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9476,803
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,7937,328
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7987,953
Franklin, PaUsa 11,3497,053
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5747,192
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9297,413
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,0926,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -