Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9851,855
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6601,653
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7671,719
YaoundeCameroon 7,5744,707
YokoCameroon 7,3874,591
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,5956,584
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2195,729
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5176,536
YanjiChina 4,5482,826
YichangChina 3,1751,973
YinchuanChina 2,5991,615
YiningChina 1,137707
YariguiesColombia 14,5359,032
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2038,205
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1518,172
YazdIran 2,1801,355
YakushimaJapan 4,9543,079
YamagataJapan 5,5433,444
YamaguchiJapan 4,8983,043
YokkaichiJapan 5,3233,308
YokohamaJapan 5,5733,463
YonagoJapan 5,0253,122
YonagunijimaJapan 4,4982,795
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7134,172
YeMyanmar 2,9241,817
YolaNigeria 7,1484,442
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,5522,829
YurimaguasPeru 15,8679,860
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8261,756
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,5193,430
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,7811,107
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8586,748
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0515,625
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1786,946
York, PaUsa 11,3667,063
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,3397,046
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,4797,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -