India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,411877
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5304,058
HuamboAngola 8,3535,191
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8744,893
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1186,909
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1116,904
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,3265,796
Horta, FaialAzores 8,9265,547
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9875,585
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4156,472
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,3916,457
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1196,909
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4785,890
Harrow, OnCanada 11,3137,030
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3835,831
Hope, BcCanada 10,5396,549
HaikouChina 3,5762,222
HailarChina 3,8172,372
HamiChina 1,6851,047
HetanChina 395245
HavanaCuba 13,3188,276
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,1648,180
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1488,170
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2948,261
HelwanEgypt 4,3472,701
HurguadaEgypt 4,2342,631
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4183,988
HelsinkiFinland 4,7472,950
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7322,941
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8069,822
HamburgGermany 5,5893,473
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5893,473
HannoverGermany 5,6253,495
HelgolandGermany 5,7203,554
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,6073,485
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,7312,940
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0485,001
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8397,357
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5017,147
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7554,198
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,8591,155
HaifaIsrael 3,9222,437
HaboroJapan 5,4943,414
HachijojimaJapan 5,6673,521
HachinoheJapan 5,5753,464
HagiJapan 4,8863,036
HakodateJapan 5,4793,404
HamadaJapan 4,9293,063
HamamatsuJapan 5,4283,373
HikoneJapan 5,2833,283
HimejiJapan 5,1603,206
HiradoJapan 4,7532,953
HirooJapan 5,6723,525
HiroshimaJapan 4,9803,094
HitaJapan 4,8783,031
HitoyoshiJapan 4,8983,043
HunLibya 5,7733,588
HomboriMali 8,0845,024
HomalinMyanmar 1,9671,222
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,7851,731
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8798,003
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8417,980
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7367,914
HororataNew Zealand 12,8597,991
HyderabadPakistan 1,314817
HuanucoPeru 16,21810,078
HelPoland 5,0123,114
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,9403,070
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0491,895
HatangaRussia 4,4482,764
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8422,387
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3936,459
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4812,163
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,0753,154
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,9056,155
HaejuSouth Korea 4,2982,671
HyesanSouth Korea 4,4562,769
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,1391,950
HalaibSudan 4,1922,605
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6832,910
HudeibaSudan 4,6962,918
HaparandaSweden 4,9413,070
HarnosandSweden 5,1493,199
HamaSyria 3,7102,305
HassakahSyria 3,3302,069
Hua HinThailand 3,2972,049
HakkariTurkey 3,0531,897
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2533,886
HersonUkraine 3,9932,481
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,4272,751
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,9208,029
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7956,708
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,8737,378
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3407,047
Hart, MiUsa 11,1676,940
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0276,852
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4627,123
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,3667,685
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,4367,107
Hays, KsUsa 11,8747,378
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6557,242
Hebron, NeUsa 11,7577,306
Helena, MtUsa 10,9856,826
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0846,888
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8137,341
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,0387,480
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9797,444
Hernando, MsUsa 12,2377,604
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,4617,744
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2076,964
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,3027,023
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7647,311
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,3637,061
Holly, CoUsa 11,9927,452
Homer, AkUsa 8,6585,380
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5817,197
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,9687,437
Horton, KsUsa 11,7777,318
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,4367,107
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6657,249
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,1026,899
Houma, LaUsa 12,8217,967
Houston, TexasUsa 12,8477,983
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,6957,267
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,1937,577
Huron, SdUsa 11,2727,005
HanoiVietnam 3,1321,946
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,9312,443
HarareZimbabwe 7,5934,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -