India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 896557
BustAfghanistan 1,266786
BatnaAlgeria 6,3443,942
BecharAlgeria 7,2604,511
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4103,983
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3204,549
BiskraAlgeria 6,4323,997
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6454,129
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,6939,752
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,5179,642
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,5269,648
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,0009,321
ByrdAntarctica 14,8609,234
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,40710,195
BarilocheArgentina 17,17210,671
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,0149,951
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,1166,286
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,4866,516
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4764,646
BrestBelarus 4,6752,905
BrusselsBelgium 6,0183,740
Belize CityBelize 14,0778,747
BeninBenin 8,2505,127
BohiconBenin 8,2295,113
BermudaBermuda 11,6327,228
BageBrazil 15,5269,648
BambuiBrazil 14,2838,875
BarbacenaBrazil 14,1448,789
BarbalhaBrazil 12,9288,033
BarcelosBrazil 14,4999,010
BarraBrazil 13,5148,398
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3478,294
BarreirasBrazil 13,7468,542
BelémBrazil 13,3508,296
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,0908,756
BelterraBrazil 13,9858,690
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,4768,374
Bom JesusBrazil 15,0959,380
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,6688,494
BrasiliaBrazil 14,2298,842
BrevesBrazil 13,5398,413
BurgasBulgaria 4,4012,735
BurundiBurundi 6,5414,065
BatouriCameroon 7,2764,521
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3276,417
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5396,549
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0545,626
Banff, AbCanada 10,4396,487
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7256,665
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,3875,833
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5686,567
Bissett, MbCanada 10,5216,538
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2826,389
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7666,690
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8976,150
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6656,627
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6176,598
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2545,129
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2316,358
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1716,320
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9156,162
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5605,319
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9094,293
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,1453,819
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,11410,635
BeijingChina 3,4682,155
BarranquillaColombia 14,2198,836
Benito SalasColombia 15,0059,325
BogotáColombia 14,7749,181
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1733,215
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3433,941
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0194,362
BaniDominican Republic 13,2688,245
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3158,274
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1858,193
BahariyaEgypt 4,6292,876
Beni SuefEgypt 4,3992,734
BiarritzFrance 6,6744,147
BordeauxFrance 6,5594,076
BrestFrance 6,6964,161
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7409,160
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7399,159
BitamGabon 7,6914,779
BanjulGambia 9,5465,932
BerlinGermany 5,3813,344
BrockenGermany 5,5703,461
BokeGuinea 9,5445,931
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,5555,938
BudapestHungary 5,0193,119
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,0063,111
BangaloreIndia 2,3561,464
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,0561,278
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,7471,086
BikanerIndia 795494
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,6863,533
BabolsarIran 2,2691,410
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1641,345
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5531,586
Bandar LengehIran 2,3361,452
BirjandIran 1,7071,060
BushehrIran 2,5911,610
BaghdadIraq 3,0721,909
BasraIraq 2,8161,750
BelmulletIreland 6,8474,255
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7584,199
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,3013,294
BergamoItaly 5,7523,574
BolognaItaly 5,6563,515
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,6113,487
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,4133,363
BrindisiItaly 5,2143,240
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6215,357
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8505,500
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,434891
BeirutLebanon 3,8522,394
BenghaziLibya 5,2703,275
BirzaiLithuania 4,6542,892
BitolaMacedonia 4,9253,060
BlantyreMalawi 7,1424,438
BvumbweMalawi 7,1564,447
BintuluMalaysia 5,0293,125
BamakoMali 8,8225,482
Bko-SMali 8,8225,482
BougounMali 8,8495,499
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3985,219
BaitagMongolia 1,7741,103
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,2061,371
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8581,776
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,2932,046
BayandelgerMongolia 3,2021,990
BayankhongorMongolia 2,3601,467
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,2362,011
BulganMongolia 2,6871,670
BhamawMyanmar 2,1941,363
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8307,973
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9618,054
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,5179,021
BilmaNiger 6,5574,075
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5384,684
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4433,382
BergenNorway 5,8063,608
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8053,607
BjornoyaNorway 5,4473,385
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3993,355
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4673,397
BadinPakistan 1,350839
BahawalnagarPakistan 619385
BalakotPakistan 388241
BarkhanPakistan 879546
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,6489,102
BascoPhilippines 4,6032,860
BialystokPoland 4,7172,931
BejaPortugal 7,4024,600
BragancaPortugal 7,1374,435
BistritaRomania 4,6062,862
BucharestRomania 4,4982,795
BajkitRussia 3,3372,074
BarabinskRussia 2,3591,466
BarnaulRussia 2,1951,364
BerezovoRussia 3,4212,126
BiserRussia 3,0431,891
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3852,725
BogdarinRussia 3,5832,227
BogucanyRussia 3,0721,909
BomnakRussia 4,5362,818
BorRussia 3,1761,974
BorzjaRussia 3,6212,250
BratskRussia 3,0721,909
BelgradeSerbia 4,9373,068
BoSierra Leone 9,4515,873
BontheSierra Leone 9,5445,931
BratislavaSlovakia 5,1513,201
BerberaSomalia 4,2272,627
BusanSouth Korea 4,6562,893
BadajozSpain 7,2794,523
BarcelonaSpain 6,4784,025
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8774,273
BabanusaSudan 5,6283,497
BaselSwitzerland 5,8653,644
BernSwitzerland 5,8863,658
BangkokThailand 3,2422,015
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,2302,007
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,8431,766
BizerteTunisia 5,9953,725
BalikesirTurkey 4,4012,735
BursaTurkey 4,2962,670
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,436893
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6354,123
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6004,101
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6004,101
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3803,964
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4404,002
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3243,930
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0877,511
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6847,882
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4417,109
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5444,688
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5454,689
Batesville, MsUsa 12,3277,660
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7357,914
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7507,302
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,7197,282
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9616,811
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0428,105
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4817,134
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7427,297
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1715,077
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7956,708
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0404,996
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4605,257
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,1906,954
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,1046,900
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1066,901
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,3107,649
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8947,391
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,0156,845
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,7587,306
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1907,575
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5546,558
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5447,795
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1576,933
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8948,013
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2616,998
Booneville, MsUsa 12,2297,599
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1906,954
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9266,789
Bowler, WiUsa 11,1106,904
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,9237,409
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7967,330
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8357,976
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1206,910
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,2507,612
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,8947,391
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0606,873
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,3767,069
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6557,243
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5457,796
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,3158,274
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,8237,347
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,4677,747
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5677,188
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,4457,112
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1106,904
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,6977,890
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,7987,332
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,6037,210
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7866,703
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2096,965
BajsunUzbekistan 1,033642
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6848,503
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,9848,690
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9424,936
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9544,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -