Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8798,003
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,9341,823
ParanaArgentina 16,12010,017
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,7479,785
PehuajoArgentina 16,34510,157
PergaminoArgentina 16,18510,057
PigeArgentina 16,41410,200
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,42710,208
PosadasArgentina 15,5509,663
PresidenciaArgentina 15,9439,907
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,00710,568
Punta IndioArgentina 15,9259,896
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3755,204
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4594,635
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7645,446
ParakouBenin 8,0454,999
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,8237,968
ParacatuBrazil 14,2138,832
ParanaBrazil 14,0278,717
ParanaguaBrazil 14,7869,188
ParanaibaBrazil 14,7459,163
ParintinsBrazil 14,1338,782
ParnaibaBrazil 12,8768,002
Passo FundoBrazil 15,2589,482
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,2578,859
PaulistanaBrazil 13,1458,169
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,9598,053
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,6318,471
PeixeBrazil 14,0608,737
PetrolinaBrazil 13,1648,181
PicosBrazil 13,1098,146
PiraiBrazil 14,2268,840
PirenopolisBrazil 14,3278,903
PompeuBrazil 14,1518,793
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,3069,511
Porto De MozBrazil 13,6918,508
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,0529,353
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,1799,433
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,2189,457
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,9818,688
PosseBrazil 13,9878,692
PlevenBulgaria 4,6242,873
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6282,876
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,7352,321
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8666,131
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5605,319
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5646,565
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7586,685
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,9666,814
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,4236,477
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4716,507
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,9576,188
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2706,382
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6606,624
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2956,398
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0346,235
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8216,103
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5176,536
ParronChile 17,10610,630
Puerto AysenChile 17,20510,691
Puerto MonttChile 17,32810,768
Punta ArenasChile 16,76410,417
PingbianChina 3,3422,077
PeralesColombia 14,8589,233
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,2218,837
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,7709,178
PragueCzech Republic 5,3383,317
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3658,305
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1698,184
PoloDominican Republic 13,3368,287
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1378,163
PichilingueEcuador 15,6339,714
PortoviejoEcuador 15,6839,745
PuyoEcuador 15,5839,683
Port-SaidEgypt 4,2182,621
ParisFrance 6,2103,859
PerpignanFrance 6,3633,954
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3135,787
Port-GentilGabon 8,1195,045
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,0849,995
PotsdamGermany 5,3973,354
PatrasGreece 4,9553,079
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4864,652
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,2315,115
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9348,037
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3618,303
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1828,813
PecsHungary 5,0943,166
PambanIndia 2,7701,721
PuneIndia 1,7751,103
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,5692,839
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0373,130
PadovaItaly 5,5913,474
Paganella MountainItaly 5,6393,504
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,6713,524
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,6873,534
PantelleriaItaly 5,8273,621
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,7263,558
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,9423,692
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,5963,478
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,4793,405
PiacenzaItaly 5,7683,584
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,7483,572
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,5813,468
Ponza IslandItaly 5,6183,491
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,3923,350
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,6393,504
PrizziItaly 5,6743,526
PakseLaos 3,5292,193
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,9702,467
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3943,973
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4243,992
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,7145,415
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,0733,152
PatheinMyanmar 2,5841,606
PutaoMyanmar 2,0381,267
PyiMyanmar 2,4421,517
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,0986,897
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9938,074
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7817,943
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9078,020
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,2978,884
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,9194,921
PohangNorth Korea 4,6622,897
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,2892,665
PadidanPakistan 1,214754
PanjgurPakistan 1,515941
ParachinarPakistan 690429
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,6781,043
PeshawarPakistan 550342
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,7775,454
PilarParaguay 15,7469,785
PiscoPeru 16,53510,275
PiuraPeru 16,0889,997
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,8969,878
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,9863,098
PoznanPoland 5,1423,195
PrzemyslPoland 4,7312,940
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2634,513
PortalegrePortugal 7,3064,540
Porto Portugal 7,3104,542
PavelecRussia 3,6942,296
PecoraRussia 3,7072,303
PermRussia 3,0891,920
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4764,024
PetrozavodskRussia 4,3152,682
PjatigorskRussia 3,1491,957
PoronajskRussia 5,5083,423
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,5602,212
Providenja BayRussia 7,4654,639
PskovRussia 4,4792,783
PodorSenegal 9,2015,717
PopradSlovakia 4,9153,054
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3115,786
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4545,253
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4904,033
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,9131,810
Port SudanSudan 4,2842,662
ParamariboSuriname 13,3548,298
PiteňSweden 5,0423,133
PalmyraSyria 3,5822,226
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9989,320
PhetchabunThailand 3,0681,907
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,9731,848
PhraeThailand 2,8621,779
PhuketThailand 3,6172,248
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,5872,229
Prachin BuriThailand 3,2742,035
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,3512,082
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4158,336
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6084,107
PoltavaUkraine 3,8862,415
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,7919,813
PradoUruguay 15,8179,829
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,7139,764
Palestine, IlUsa 11,7477,299
Pana, IlUsa 11,7237,285
Paoli, InUsa 11,7077,275
Paris, IlUsa 11,6387,232
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,9736,819
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6957,889
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,5357,168
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3397,668
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1157,529
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7447,298
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9866,827
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6527,862
Peoria, IlUsa 11,5947,205
Perry, OkUsa 12,1947,578
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3237,036
Philo, OhUsa 11,5077,151
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4347,727
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,2827,011
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3357,665
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,9526,806
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,3037,024
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4067,088
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1676,939
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9606,811
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,1257,535
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3847,074
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,9526,806
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,5467,175
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,2827,632
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6546,621
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,8337,975
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,2006,960
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6546,621
Portage, WiUsa 11,2196,972
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7726,694
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9186,785
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3547,056
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3747,689
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7486,679
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5417,172
Princeton, InUsa 11,8557,367
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0046,838
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9587,431
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,2728,869
PetaukeZambia 7,2734,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -