Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,181734
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 981609
MilianaAlgeria 6,6634,140
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,8225,482
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6888,506
Malarg EArgentina 17,02710,581
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,96810,544
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,9999,942
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,29810,127
MendozaArgentina 16,91310,510
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,90510,505
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,8139,826
Mackay MoAustralia 9,7486,057
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5257,783
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5974,721
MeekatharraAustralia 8,0184,983
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,5816,575
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,6006,587
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,1456,304
Mount GambierAustralia 10,3186,412
Mount IsaAustralia 8,9445,558
MuharraqBahrain 2,7211,691
MinskBelarus 4,4342,756
MogilevBelarus 4,2762,657
MaunBotswana 8,3085,163
MacapaBrazil 13,4638,366
MacauBrazil 12,5467,796
MaceioBrazil 12,7457,920
MachadoBrazil 14,3638,925
ManausBrazil 14,4388,972
MarabaBrazil 13,6798,501
MaringaBrazil 15,0049,324
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,8668,616
Monte AzulBrazil 13,7138,522
Monte SantoBrazil 13,1218,154
MonteiroBrazil 12,7607,929
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,9098,643
Morada NovaBrazil 12,7027,893
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,3448,292
MamfeCameroon 7,6574,758
MarouaCameroon 6,9104,294
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,5385,306
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6856,640
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7226,663
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7505,438
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0736,259
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6206,600
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4796,512
Moncton, NbCanada 10,3216,414
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2086,343
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6886,642
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,7036,651
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6166,597
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2786,387
Morden, MbCanada 10,7396,673
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9146,782
MoundouChad 6,8614,263
MatecanaColombia 14,8559,231
MoroniComoros 6,2563,888
MosnovCzech Republic 5,0663,148
MarstalDenmark 5,5433,445
Melville HallDominica 12,9838,068
MichesDominican Republic 13,1318,160
MocaDominican Republic 13,1718,185
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2008,203
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1808,190
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,1898,196
MilagroEcuador 15,7379,779
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,6722,903
MinyaEgypt 4,4702,778
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,8294,865
MassawaEritrea 4,3262,688
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4624,016
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,0033,109
MarseilleFrance 6,1583,827
MontpellierFrance 6,2493,883
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,4378,350
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,63010,334
MakokouGabon 7,6674,764
MayumbaGabon 8,1305,052
MitzicGabon 7,7724,829
MkamboGabon 7,5424,687
MoandaGabon 7,7674,826
MouilaGabon 7,9944,967
MagdeburgGermany 5,5003,418
MunichGermany 5,5393,442
MünsterGermany 5,7723,587
MethoniGreece 4,9943,103
MilosGreece 4,7592,957
MitiliniGreece 4,5232,810
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,5262,813
MacentaGuinea 9,2085,722
MamouGuinea 9,3315,798
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5245,918
MiskolcHungary 4,8853,036
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,3831,481
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 557346
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,7601,094
MusulipatnamIndia 2,0281,260
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,0963,788
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,0464,379
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,0422,512
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,1245,049
MashhadIran 1,6441,022
Malin HeadIreland 6,6444,129
M. CalamitaItaly 5,7733,588
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,3083,299
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,4803,406
MilanItaly 5,7893,597
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,8273,621
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,7213,555
ManIvory Coast 9,0975,653
MaebashiJapan 5,4913,412
MaizuruJapan 5,1973,230
MakurazakiJapan 4,8893,038
MatsueJapan 5,0013,107
MatsumotoJapan 5,4023,357
MatsuyamaJapan 5,0253,122
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,1923,226
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3304,555
MishimaJapan 5,5223,431
MitoJapan 5,6123,487
MiyakejimaJapan 5,6073,485
MiyakoJapan 5,6363,503
MiyakojimaJapan 4,6922,915
MiyakonojoJapan 4,9443,072
MiyazakiJapan 4,9663,086
MombetsuJapan 5,6233,494
MoriokaJapan 5,5693,461
MuroranJapan 5,4843,408
MurotomisakiJapan 5,1683,211
MutsuJapan 5,5303,436
Ma’AnJordan 3,9312,443
MafraqJordan 3,8212,374
MombasaKenya 5,8153,614
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,9101,808
MaseruLesotho 8,8025,469
MonroviaLiberia 9,4275,858
MisratahLibya 5,7243,557
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,4504,008
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8044,228
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8874,279
MorondavaMadagascar 7,0014,351
MakhangaMalawi 7,2034,476
MangochiMalawi 7,0154,359
MwmosaMalawi 7,1364,435
MzimbaMalawi 6,9094,293
MzuzuMalawi 6,8444,253
MalaccaMalaysia 4,3732,717
MersingMalaysia 4,4542,768
MiriMalaysia 5,0103,113
MaleMaldives 3,3572,086
MenakaMali 7,6974,783
MoptiMali 8,3535,191
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9156,162
MazatlanMexico 13,6228,465
MeridaMexico 13,7418,539
Mexico CityMexico 14,0518,731
MonterreyMexico 13,3608,302
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,0268,716
MaantyMongolia 2,8881,795
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7461,707
MatadMongolia 3,4782,162
MurenMongolia 2,5241,568
MarrakechMorocco 7,7414,810
MeknesMorocco 7,4164,609
MideltMorocco 7,4104,605
MaputoMozambique 8,1935,091
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,7124,171
MandalayMyanmar 2,2601,404
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,3251,445
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,2171,999
MindatMyanmar 2,1421,331
MonywaMyanmar 2,1771,353
MyeikMyanmar 3,2171,999
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,1441,332
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9193,678
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0058,082
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8427,980
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8898,009
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7307,910
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9158,026
ManaguaNicaragua 14,5919,067
MasatepeNicaragua 14,6119,079
MagariaNiger 7,2494,504
Maine SoroaNiger 6,9514,320
MaradiNiger 7,3894,591
MaiduguriNigeria 6,9324,308
MakurdiNigeria 7,6004,723
MinnaNigeria 7,6684,765
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,4292,752
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3923,351
MajisOman 2,2901,423
MasirahOman 2,3691,472
Muscat  Oman 2,2071,371
MultanPakistan 725451
MurreePakistan 386240
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,3685,200
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,7309,775
MoyobambaPeru 15,9369,903
MactanPhilippines 5,3993,355
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,8583,019
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2394,498
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,4594,635
MagadanRussia 5,8683,646
MahackalaRussia 2,7751,724
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4842,786
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4842,787
MarkovoRussia 6,7464,192
MinusinskRussia 2,4421,518
MogocaRussia 3,9332,444
MoscowRussia 3,8742,407
MurmanskRussia 4,7402,945
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7982,360
MatamSenegal 9,1135,663
MogadishuSomalia 4,8903,039
MadridSpain 6,9524,320
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9644,327
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3603,952
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1974,472
MelillaSpain 7,1374,435
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8484,256
MalakalSudan 5,4083,360
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3175,168
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,9413,692
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,6051,619
Mae SariangThailand 2,6891,671
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,8521,772
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,3402,076
MalatyaTurkey 3,5432,202
MersinTurkey 3,8662,403
MuglaTurkey 4,4072,739
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3923,972
ManstonUk 6,2103,859
MeloUruguay 15,5679,674
MercedesUruguay 15,9439,907
MontevideoUruguay 15,8169,828
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,3277,660
Madison, FlUsa 12,4907,761
Madison, InUsa 11,6857,261
Madison, NeUsa 11,5307,165
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,3197,034
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,8627,371
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,1886,952
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,9667,436
Marengo, IlUsa 11,4377,107
Marion, InUsa 11,4917,141
Marion, NcUsa 11,9327,414
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,9206,786
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5517,799
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5017,147
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2375,118
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,5417,172
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7387,294
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,8557,367
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,0597,494
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,9367,417
Medford, WiUsa 11,1156,907
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2076,964
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,2137,589
Mena, ArUsa 12,2767,629
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,4857,758
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6697,872
Mexico, MoUsa 11,8117,339
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9608,053
Midland, TxUsa 12,6667,871
Milan, MnUsa 11,1906,954
Milbank, SdUsa 11,1706,941
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,0486,865
Milford, DeUsa 11,4057,087
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,2777,629
Millen, GaUsa 12,2697,624
Millport, OhUsa 11,3767,069
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9446,801
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,3167,032
Minden, NeUsa 11,6517,240
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,1786,946
Minonk, IlUsa 11,5577,182
Missoula, MtUsa 10,9266,789
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6547,863
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,5217,159
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,5777,194
Monroe, NcUsa 11,9977,455
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1906,954
Montgomery AlUsa 12,4387,729
Montrose, CoUsa 11,9727,439
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,3027,023
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,8847,385
Morganton, NcUsa 11,9327,414
Moro, OrUsa 11,0176,846
Morris, MnUsa 11,0796,885
Morrison, IlUsa 11,4737,130
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,7987,332
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,2126,967
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,5907,202
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,1486,927
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7456,677
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,8737,378
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,0567,492
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,2626,998
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2087,586
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,7908,569
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,0808,750
MaracayVenezuela 13,8648,615
MaturinVenezuela 13,6168,461
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,1048,764
MeridaVenezuela 14,2338,844
MagoyeZambia 7,6824,774
MansaZambia 7,1924,469
MbalaZambia 6,8234,240
MfuweZambia 7,1454,440
MisamfuZambia 6,9324,307
MonguZambia 7,9534,942
MpikaZambia 7,0674,391
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1324,432
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5984,722
MumbwaZambia 7,6374,745
MwinilungaZambia 7,5814,711
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7944,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -