India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,3863,968
In SalahAlgeria 7,0594,386
InnsbruckAustria 5,5933,475
IbiriteBrazil 14,1068,765
IguatuBrazil 12,8677,996
IlheusBrazil 13,3598,301
ImperatrizBrazil 13,5478,418
IndaialBrazil 14,9119,266
IpameriBrazil 14,3608,923
IraiBrazil 15,2919,502
IreceBrazil 13,4088,332
ItaberabaBrazil 13,3528,297
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,3108,892
ItaitubaBrazil 14,1908,818
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,8798,624
ItaperunaBrazil 13,9688,680
ItapevaBrazil 14,7479,164
ItirucuBrazil 13,3568,300
ItuacuBrazil 13,5078,393
IvinhemaBrazil 15,1339,404
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0905,027
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4715,885
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3365,180
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7275,423
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4574,634
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,50910,259
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,99511,804
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,45910,228
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1418,166
IzobambaEcuador 15,5119,638
IsmailiaEgypt 4,2402,635
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,5119,017
IoanninaGreece 4,9993,106
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7874,839
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7934,221
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,283797
IranshahrIran 1,7851,110
IstranaItaly 5,5683,460
IidaJapan 5,4123,363
IizukaJapan 4,8463,012
IrakoJapan 5,3783,342
IriomotejimaJapan 4,5692,839
IrozakiJapan 5,5323,438
IshigakijimaJapan 4,6102,865
IshinomakiJapan 5,6173,491
IwamizawaJapan 5,5273,435
IzuharaJapan 4,7052,924
IrbidJordan 3,8522,394
IfraneMorocco 7,4064,602
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7287,909
IlorinNigeria 7,9174,919
InchonNorth Korea 4,3892,728
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7113,549
IslamabadPakistan 417259
IquitosPeru 15,4929,627
IloiloPhilippines 5,2473,261
IasiRomania 4,3712,716
IcaRussia 6,2193,865
IlirnejRussia 6,5574,075
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,0203,119
IrkutskRussia 2,9281,820
Ivdel’Russia 3,1971,987
IbizaSpain 6,6264,117
IspartaTurkey 4,2072,614
IstanbulTurkey 4,2852,663
IzmirTurkey 4,4862,788
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,6132,866
IzmailUkraine 4,2762,657
Imperial, NeUsa 11,6597,245
Independence, KsUsa 12,0767,504
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8616,749
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,6337,229
Indianola, IaUsa 11,6147,217
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7746,695
Inverness, FlUsa 12,6727,874
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,4387,108
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9866,827
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0986,897
IsokaZambia 6,8314,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -