India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,109689
ShkoderAlbania 5,0553,141
SkikdaAlgeria 6,2513,884
SaltaArgentina 16,31510,138
San AntonioArgentina 16,66510,356
San LuisArgentina 16,69310,374
San RafaelArgentina 16,90610,506
Santa RosaArgentina 16,56610,294
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,33210,149
SarmientoArgentina 16,93010,521
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,7726,694
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,7696,692
SalzburgAustria 5,4613,393
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7721,723
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6031,618
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6421,642
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0375,615
SaveBenin 8,1395,057
Santa CruzBolivia 15,7259,772
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,1113,176
SalvadorBrazil 13,2048,205
Santa MariaBrazil 15,4329,590
SantaremBrazil 13,9488,667
SantosBrazil 14,5119,017
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,5619,048
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,0148,709
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,7937,950
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,0339,341
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,5049,634
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,3028,887
Sao LuisBrazil 13,0628,117
Sao MateusBrazil 13,6498,482
São PauloBrazil 14,5189,021
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,5049,013
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,5909,688
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2048,205
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1638,180
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,0958,759
SobralBrazil 12,7897,947
SoureBrazil 13,3058,268
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,6328,471
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,5269,648
SurubimBrazil 12,6337,851
SadovoBulgaria 4,6142,867
SandanskiBulgaria 4,7592,957
SofiaBulgaria 4,7332,941
SiemreapCambodia 3,5142,184
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,3296,419
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6936,645
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,4436,490
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8906,146
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4385,243
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,2286,356
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4086,468
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,8716,755
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5555,938
Scott, SkCanada 10,3766,448
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9826,203
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4146,471
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6406,612
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2015,096
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,6286,605
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5886,579
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0006,214
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8436,116
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,8446,117
Summerside, PeCanada 10,2556,373
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6136,595
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6126,594
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1256,292
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6015,345
SalCape Verde 9,8996,151
SantiagoChile 17,09510,623
SewellChile 17,07710,612
ShanghaiChina 4,0892,541
ShantouChina 3,9682,466
ShenyangChina 4,0672,527
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,3768,933
Simon BolivarColombia 14,1658,802
San JoseCosta Rica 14,7459,162
SibenikCroatia 5,3143,302
SplitCroatia 5,2763,278
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2703,275
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6333,500
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1678,182
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2008,203
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1438,167
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1668,181
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1258,156
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2308,221
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1998,202
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2528,235
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2638,241
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1638,179
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1408,165
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1748,186
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2048,205
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2288,220
San GabrielEcuador 15,3769,555
SalloumEgypt 4,8493,013
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9073,049
SohagEgypt 4,4442,762
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1422,574
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,5129,018
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,9799,930
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8973,043
StrasbourgFrance 5,8383,628
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,2388,227
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,2948,261
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2932,046
SchleswigGermany 5,6083,485
StuttgartGermany 5,7223,556
SamosGreece 4,5222,810
Skiros IslandGreece 4,7052,924
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,8202,996
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9554,943
SiguiriGuinea 9,0005,593
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,3858,939
SzegedHungary 4,9483,075
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,1993,230
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0574,385
SagarIndia 1,151715
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 252156
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,7214,798
SemnanIran 2,2041,369
ShahroudIran 2,0641,282
ShirazIran 2,4071,496
ShannonIreland 6,8374,249
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,9493,697
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,3543,327
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,2033,233
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,7693,585
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,9793,716
Scuro MountainItaly 5,3773,342
SigonellaItaly 5,5583,454
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1155,664
SagaJapan 4,8232,997
SaigoJapan 5,0033,109
SakaiJapan 5,0133,115
SakataJapan 5,4823,406
SapporoJapan 5,4953,414
SaseboJapan 4,7752,967
SendaiJapan 5,5893,473
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,0833,159
ShimonosekiJapan 4,8573,018
ShinjoJapan 5,5253,433
ShionomisakiJapan 5,3013,294
ShirakawaJapan 5,5663,459
ShizuokaJapan 5,4813,406
SumotoJapan 5,1963,229
SuttsuJapan 5,4133,364
SuwaJapan 5,4203,368
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,83811,085
SavannakhetLaos 3,3342,072
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7382,944
SiluteLithuania 4,8493,013
SkopjeMacedonia 4,8853,035
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1163,801
SalimaMalawi 7,0014,350
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,2123,239
SibuMalaysia 5,0123,114
SanMali 8,4905,276
SegouMali 8,6065,348
SikassoMali 8,6875,398
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9393,690
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,3688,928
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,5601,591
SainshandMongolia 3,0111,871
SafiMorocco 7,8054,850
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0424,998
SittweMyanmar 2,1691,348
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8023,605
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6783,528
SaiqOman 2,2951,426
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,0121,872
SurOman 2,1851,358
SialkotPakistan 336209
SibbiPakistan 1,047651
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,6289,711
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,58010,303
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,5673,460
SandomierzPoland 4,8072,987
SniezkaPoland 5,2273,248
SuwalkiPoland 4,7412,946
SzczecinPoland 5,2863,285
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5384,684
Santa MariaPortugal 8,7785,455
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0118,085
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5514,071
Satu MareRomania 4,7262,937
SibiuRomania 4,6452,886
SulinaRomania 4,2052,613
SadrinskRussia 2,6591,652
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,4382,758
SalekhardRussia 3,6712,281
SaratovRussia 3,1771,974
SejmcanRussia 5,9223,680
SelagoncyRussia 4,2982,671
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2013,853
SkovorodinoRussia 4,2092,615
SmolenskRussia 4,1712,592
SociRussia 3,4032,115
SortovalaRussia 4,4832,786
SuntarRussia 4,1832,599
SurgutRussia 3,0271,881
SverdlovskRussia 2,8291,758
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5992,236
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8758,001
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2315,115
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8973,043
SingaporeSingapore 4,5632,835
SliacSlovakia 4,9983,106
SeoulSouth Korea 4,4172,745
SineijuSouth Korea 4,1552,582
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0814,400
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7184,175
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8434,253
SevilleSpain 7,2754,521
SennarSudan 4,9713,089
ShambatSudan 4,9353,067
ShendiSudan 4,7922,978
StenseleSweden 5,2323,251
StockholmSweden 5,0943,165
StorlienSweden 5,4493,386
SundsvallSweden 5,1713,214
SantisSwitzerland 5,7423,568
SongeaTanzania 6,6694,144
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2482,018
SongkhlaThailand 3,8182,372
Suphan BuriThailand 3,1501,958
Surat ThaniThailand 3,5482,205
SurinThailand 3,3692,094
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1815,084
SokodeTogo 8,2025,097
SfaxTunisia 6,0133,736
SousseTunisia 5,9763,713
SamsunTurkey 3,6792,286
SiirtTurkey 3,2101,995
SivasTurkey 3,6252,253
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,505935
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7704,207
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4974,037
SarataUkraine 4,2132,618
SarnyUkraine 4,4672,776
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,8602,399
SumyUkraine 3,9042,426
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3371,452
SaltoUruguay 15,8829,869
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6997,270
Safford, AzUsa 12,5077,772
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7546,683
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7777,940
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,8147,342
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,6477,237
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,2837,012
Salem, InUsa 11,7077,275
Salem, OrUsa 10,9826,825
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6277,225
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7277,909
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9228,030
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4207,718
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7737,316
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0118,085
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0877,511
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,9426,800
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2197,593
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1127,526
Santuck, ScUsa 12,0387,480
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,8676,753
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,3177,654
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9917,451
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,5627,185
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,7077,275
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7106,655
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7286,666
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0637,496
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5686,567
Selma, AlUsa 12,4847,758
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1336,918
Seymour, InUsa 11,7077,275
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,7937,328
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,2286,977
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5557,802
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4817,134
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3527,054
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,4227,098
Southport, NcUsa 12,0217,470
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8697,376
Spencer, WvUsa 11,5877,200
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6947,267
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7976,710
Spooner, WiUsa 11,0606,873
Springfield, IlUsa 11,6837,260
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,0237,471
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0545,005
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,1136,906
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,8147,341
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9876,827
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1676,939
State College, PaUsa 11,3107,028
State University, MsUsa 12,4187,716
State University, NmUsa 12,6447,857
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6227,222
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7047,273
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,7017,271
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7717,315
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,4457,112
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0256,851
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2767,629
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1937,577
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9306,792
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,8237,347
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,6337,229
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0176,846
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,123698
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,3788,935
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,0618,738
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,9078,642
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3015,159
SocotraYemen 3,3832,102
SenangaZambia 8,0114,978
SerenjeZambia 7,2654,515
SeshekeZambia 8,0424,997
SolweziZambia 7,4654,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -