India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 768477
KandaharAfghanistan 1,133704
KhostAfghanistan 710441
KunduzAfghanistan 832517
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,6769,741
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5615,320
KlagenfurtAustria 5,3823,344
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8291,758
KandiBenin 7,9084,914
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4166,473
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,5156,534
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,5166,535
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5156,534
Kenora, OnCanada 10,6486,616
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9176,784
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0815,022
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6285,361
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2795,766
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6916,643
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 598372
KashiChina 608378
KunmingChina 2,6231,630
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7794,834
KhargaEgypt 4,5982,857
KosseirEgypt 4,2272,626
KajaaniFinland 4,7272,937
KuopioFinland 4,6752,905
KuusamoFinland 4,7332,941
KarlsruheGermany 5,7733,588
KasselGermany 5,6583,516
KonstanzGermany 5,7443,569
KumasiGhana 8,5945,340
KalamataGreece 4,9603,082
KerkiraGreece 5,0763,154
Kythira IslandGreece 4,8953,042
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9594,946
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7974,223
KankanGuinea 9,0765,640
KindiaGuinea 9,4225,855
KissidougouGuinea 9,2075,721
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6457,236
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,7962,359
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,7962,359
KeszthelyHungary 5,1603,207
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9074,292
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,6651,034
KotaIndia 1,014630
KozhikodeIndia 2,5531,586
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,9144,296
KermanIran 1,9831,232
KermanshahIran 2,7851,731
Khoram AbadIran 2,6981,677
KilkennyIreland 6,7384,187
KingstonJamaica 13,6198,463
KagoshimaJapan 4,9023,046
KanazawaJapan 5,2773,279
KaruizawaJapan 5,4493,386
KatsuuraJapan 5,6413,505
KawaguchikoJapan 5,4953,415
KitamiesashiJapan 5,5503,449
KobeJapan 5,2123,239
KochiJapan 5,1023,170
KofuJapan 5,4713,400
KumagayaJapan 5,5263,434
KumamotoJapan 4,8743,028
KumejimaJapan 4,7632,960
KureJapan 4,9923,102
KushiroJapan 5,7383,566
KutchanJapan 5,4533,388
KyotoJapan 5,2473,261
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,6711,039
KitaleKenya 5,7513,574
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,8441,767
KufraLibya 5,3213,307
KaunasLithuania 4,6922,916
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8753,029
KybartaiLithuania 4,7572,956
KarongaMalawi 6,7274,180
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,0172,496
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,0463,136
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,2512,642
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,1442,575
KuantanMalaysia 4,2932,668
KuchingMalaysia 4,9763,092
KayesMali 9,0235,607
KeniebaMali 9,1015,656
KidalMali 7,6304,742
KitaMali 8,9285,548
KoutiaMali 8,6055,347
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,4795,890
KisinevMoldova 4,2682,652
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,7082,304
KhatgalMongolia 2,5741,600
KhovdMongolia 1,9311,200
KhujirtMongolia 2,5411,579
KhutagMongolia 2,6641,655
KenitraMorocco 7,4844,650
KalewaMyanmar 2,0321,263
KathaMyanmar 2,1281,323
KawthaungMyanmar 3,4372,136
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,2751,413
KengtungMyanmar 2,5891,609
KhamtiMyanmar 1,9621,219
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,2055,720
KathmanduNepal 1,033642
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,9856,826
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9828,067
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9918,073
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9478,045
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9808,066
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0328,098
KanoNigeria 7,3394,560
KangnungNorth Korea 4,5802,846
KarasjokNorway 5,0303,126
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8123,612
KristiansandNorway 5,6723,525
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6673,522
KhasabOman 2,2261,383
KarachiPakistan 1,458906
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,439895
KhanpurPakistan 894556
KhuzdarPakistan 1,256780
KororPalau 6,5264,055
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,9343,066
KlodzkoPoland 5,1683,211
KoszalinPoland 5,1833,221
KrakowPoland 4,9433,072
KalakanRussia 3,8012,362
KaliningradRussia 4,9003,045
KamenskoeRussia 6,6204,114
KandalaksaRussia 4,6662,899
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3912,729
KazanRussia 3,2342,010
KemRussia 4,4562,769
KerchRussia 3,6862,291
KhabarovskRussia 4,9353,067
KirenskRussia 3,4722,157
KirovRussia 3,4152,122
KljuciRussia 6,5174,050
KolpasevRussia 2,7171,688
KorfRussia 6,6794,150
KostromaRussia 3,7872,353
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5513,449
KotlasRussia 3,7252,315
KrasnodarRussia 3,4692,156
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4331,512
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9171,812
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,6971,676
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2363,253
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0091,870
KurganRussia 2,5481,583
KurskRussia 3,8252,377
KyraRussia 3,2832,040
KigaliRwanda 6,3723,959
KoldaSenegal 9,4375,864
KabalaSierra Leone 9,3315,798
KosiceSlovakia 4,8423,009
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9305,549
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,5522,829
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,9811,852
KadugliSudan 5,4813,406
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8283,000
KassalaSudan 4,6032,861
KhartoumSudan 4,9383,068
KostiSudan 5,0793,156
KalmarSweden 5,1723,214
KaresuandoSweden 5,1023,170
KarlstadSweden 5,3613,332
KristianstadSweden 5,3093,299
KamishliSyria 3,2822,040
KanchanaburiThailand 3,1451,954
Khlong YaiThailand 3,5712,219
Khon KaenThailand 3,1931,984
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,3072,055
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,2542,022
KairouanTunisia 6,0273,745
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6532,270
KarsTurkey 3,1091,932
KastamonuTurkey 3,8892,417
KayseriTurkey 3,7652,340
KonyaTurkey 4,0302,504
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8421,145
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,395867
KinlossUk 6,3543,949
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7822,350
KievUkraine 4,1812,598
KirillovkaUkraine 3,7172,310
KirovogradUkraine 4,0392,510
KlepininoUkraine 3,8602,399
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,9142,432
Kovel’Ukraine 4,6012,859
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,9582,460
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3447,049
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7726,694
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8127,340
Keene, NhUsa 10,8966,771
Kenton, OhUsa 11,4497,114
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1037,521
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1328,160
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6577,244
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5425,308
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2017,582
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9177,405
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2977,020
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,0037,459
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7825,457
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6974,783
KabompoZambia 7,7434,812
KabweZambia 7,4924,656
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4864,652
KafirondaZambia 7,3684,578
KaomaZambia 7,7924,842
KasamaZambia 6,9504,319
KasempaZambia 7,6134,731
KawambwaZambia 7,0704,393
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6074,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -