Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 768478
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 653406
JuninArgentina 16,23110,086
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,8099,202
JacobinaBrazil 13,2738,248
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,6277,847
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,5107,774
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,1758,809
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,1328,782
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2636,377
JiuquanChina 1,9551,215
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,7439,162
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2028,204
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3418,290
JoensuuFinland 4,5732,842
JokioinenFinland 4,8232,997
JyvskylFinland 4,7552,955
JakobshavnGreenland 7,7884,840
JulianehbGreenland 8,2955,155
JagdalpurIndia 1,7331,077
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4383,379
JerusalemIsrael 3,9292,442
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,5659,051
JosNigeria 7,4364,621
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,3103,921
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2973,913
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,082672
JhelumPakistan 382237
JiwaniPakistan 1,8251,134
JuliacaPeru 16,17810,053
JakutskRussia 4,7572,956
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0191,876
JenisejskRussia 2,9121,810
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,8273,621
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,5193,430
JamestownSaint Helena 10,3966,460
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9892,479
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9712,468
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4855,273
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3194,548
JubaSudan 5,7413,567
JokkmokkSweden 5,1503,200
JönköpingSweden 5,3093,299
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3143,302
JendoubaTunisia 6,1073,795
JerbaTunisia 6,0383,752
JerseyUk 6,5154,049
JaltaUkraine 3,8562,396
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5127,775
Jackson, TnUsa 12,1307,538
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,5067,772
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6727,253
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3907,078
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3025,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -