Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,099683
TiranaAlbania 5,0493,138
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,0224,364
TebessaAlgeria 6,2053,856
TimimounAlgeria 7,1534,445
TindoufAlgeria 7,9624,948
TouggourtAlgeria 6,4754,023
TrelewArgentina 16,66610,357
TucumanArgentina 16,37710,177
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4625,259
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,4615,258
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,4295,238
TibooburraAustralia 9,7846,080
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,4185,853
TshaneBotswana 8,7405,431
TaguatingaBrazil 13,8918,632
TarauacaBrazil 15,6779,742
TauaBrazil 12,9458,044
TefeBrazil 14,8279,214
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,7568,548
TeresinaBrazil 13,1018,141
TiriosBrazil 13,7008,513
TorresBrazil 15,0579,357
TracuateuaBrazil 13,1928,198
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,8499,228
TriunfoBrazil 12,8557,988
TucuruiBrazil 13,6168,461
TuriacuBrazil 13,1038,142
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4655,260
Terrace, BcCanada 9,8486,120
Teslin, YtCanada 9,1675,697
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2166,348
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5085,908
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0036,216
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7486,679
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5836,576
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4776,510
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0576,871
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,0586,871
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9556,807
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,1576,312
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,1196,288
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,31410,759
TaiyuanChina 3,1601,964
TaoyuanChina 4,3062,676
TengchongChina 2,2511,399
TønderDenmark 5,6483,509
TylstrupDenmark 5,5623,456
TystofteDenmark 5,4883,410
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3028,266
TahrirEgypt 4,3792,721
TantaEgypt 4,3472,701
TallinEstonia 4,7292,939
TartuEstonia 4,5972,857
TampereFinland 4,8252,998
TurkuFinland 4,8823,034
ToulonFrance 6,1143,799
ToulouseFrance 6,4464,006
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2229,459
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3179,518
TchibanGabon 8,0605,008
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9611,840
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8813,655
TamaleGhana 8,3635,197
ThessalonikiGreece 4,8022,984
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,9153,055
TimehriGuyana 13,5378,412
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,4198,960
TelaHonduras 14,2498,854
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,8551,774
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,8551,774
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,3363,937
TabrizIran 2,8301,759
TeheranIran 2,3921,487
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9542,457
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,2773,279
TarvisioItaly 5,4403,380
TermoliItaly 5,4243,371
TorinoItaly 5,9183,677
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,9193,678
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,7463,571
TrevicoItaly 5,4293,373
TrevisoItaly 5,5633,457
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,4423,382
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,9223,680
TabouIvory Coast 9,2665,758
TadotsuJapan 5,0963,167
TakadaJapan 5,4003,356
TakamatsuJapan 5,1223,183
TakayamaJapan 5,3433,320
TanegashimaJapan 4,9713,089
TatenoJapan 5,5933,476
TateyamaJapan 5,6073,484
TokushimaJapan 5,1753,216
TokyoJapan 5,5753,464
TomakomaiJapan 5,5233,432
TottoriJapan 5,1023,170
ToyamaJapan 5,3223,307
ToyookaJapan 5,1513,201
TsuJapan 5,3253,309
TsurugaJapan 5,2563,266
TsuyamaJapan 5,0953,166
TurgayKazakhstan 2,0711,287
TripoliLebanon 3,8092,367
TobrukLibya 4,9523,077
TripoliLibya 5,8773,652
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8052,986
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,5324,059
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3324,556
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,3294,554
ThyoloMalawi 7,1664,453
TawauMalaysia 5,3213,307
TessalitMali 7,5654,701
TimbuktuMali 8,1235,047
TombMali 8,1245,048
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7755,453
TacubayaMexico 14,0518,731
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,7318,532
TarialanMongolia 2,6311,635
TosontsengelMongolia 2,3501,460
TsetserlegMongolia 2,4801,541
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,6301,634
TangierMorocco 7,3574,572
TarfayaMorocco 8,3605,195
TazaMorocco 7,2744,520
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,4221,505
TaungooMyanmar 2,5221,567
ThandweMyanmar 2,4101,497
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,2416,986
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8687,996
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8627,992
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,7727,936
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0088,083
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9578,051
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9208,029
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8647,994
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8397,978
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7767,939
TahouaNiger 7,4744,644
TillaberyNiger 7,8644,887
TaejonNorth Korea 4,4782,783
TromsoNorway 5,2793,280
TrondheimNorway 5,5333,438
ThumraitOman 2,9691,845
TacnaPeru 16,36110,167
TarapotoPeru 15,9389,904
TrujilloPeru 16,26010,104
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,4313,375
TorunPoland 5,0223,121
TimisoaraRomania 4,8643,023
TambovRussia 3,5262,191
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,412877
TaraRussia 2,5411,579
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4212,126
TermezRussia 988614
TernejRussia 5,0853,160
TobolskRussia 2,7581,714
TomskRussia 2,5471,583
Tot’MaRussia 3,8152,370
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5072,179
TuapseRussia 3,4642,153
TuraRussia 3,6862,290
TurukhanskRussia 3,5862,228
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8772,409
TortosaSpain 6,6204,114
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,8681,782
TokerSudan 4,3042,674
TartousSyria 3,7922,356
TaipeiTaiwan 4,3342,693
TaboraTanzania 6,4053,980
TakThailand 2,8821,791
TrangThailand 3,7252,315
TabligboTogo 8,3175,168
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,1977,579
TunisTunisia 5,9733,712
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2671,409
TireeUk 6,5814,089
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2933,910
TernopilUkraine 4,5222,810
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,6119,701
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,3527,676
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4775,268
Talladega, AlUsa 12,3547,677
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,5857,820
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7977,952
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,8097,338
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9746,820
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,7447,298
Temple, TxUsa 12,7407,917
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,8017,955
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5067,771
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,4177,095
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4937,142
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,3807,072
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6507,239
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8437,359
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1666,939
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1027,520
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,3217,035
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5817,818
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1637,558
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,3667,684
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,9256,789
TashkentUzbekistan 1,079671
TumeremoVenezuela 13,7058,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -