Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,19910,066
ReconquistaArgentina 15,9639,919
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,49710,252
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,73410,398
RivadaviaArgentina 16,0469,971
RosarioArgentina 16,17910,054
RichmondAustralia 10,7206,661
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,0046,217
RecifeBrazil 12,5747,813
RemansoBrazil 13,3278,282
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,5859,685
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,1728,807
Rio NegroBrazil 14,9309,278
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,6239,087
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3516,432
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,5026,526
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6066,590
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6076,592
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8974,907
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4266,479
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3486,430
RuoqiangChina 1,090677
Rafael NunezColombia 14,3008,886
RandersDenmark 5,5603,455
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2878,257
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1248,155
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,99011,801
RumipambaEcuador 15,5759,678
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0432,512
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1382,572
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2322,630
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,2138,211
RostockGermany 5,4483,385
RhodesGreece 4,4502,765
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7134,172
ReykhólarIceland 7,0184,361
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0644,390
RamsarIran 2,4451,520
RashtIran 2,5381,577
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6854,154
RadicofaniItaly 5,6603,517
Resia PassItaly 5,6643,520
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5663,459
RivoltoItaly 5,4903,412
Rolle PassItaly 5,5803,467
RomeItaly 5,6263,496
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,6523,512
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,4613,394
RumoiJapan 5,4983,417
RigaLatvia 4,7152,930
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7432,948
RodriguesMauritius 6,1713,835
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,5931,611
RabatMorocco 7,5104,667
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,6781,664
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4185,231
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8748,000
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8928,011
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9508,047
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7547,926
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8547,987
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1018,141
RivasNicaragua 14,6539,106
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,096681
RebolyRussia 4,5672,838
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4572,148
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1511,958
RagaSudan 6,0043,731
RashadSudan 5,3063,297
RenkSudan 5,1613,207
RumbekSudan 5,7663,583
RanongThailand 3,4372,136
Roi EtThailand 3,2922,046
RizeTurkey 3,3272,067
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,377855
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,1842,600
RomnyUkraine 3,9862,477
RovnoUkraine 4,4952,793
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2851,420
RochaUruguay 15,6399,718
Racine, WiUsa 11,3387,045
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8527,365
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,3177,033
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,3167,032
Reading, PaUsa 11,2987,021
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5077,150
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,1676,939
Redding, CaUsa 11,4687,126
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2877,635
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6347,229
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,5117,153
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6367,231
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6367,231
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,7367,293
Rochester, MnUsa 11,2767,007
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0636,874
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,4127,091
Rockford, IlUsa 11,4177,095
Rockville, InUsa 11,6197,220
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,5147,155
Rome, GaUsa 12,2227,595
Roseau, MnUsa 10,7476,679
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1856,951
Roswell, NmUsa 12,5127,775
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4387,108
Rushville, IlUsa 11,6877,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -