Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 792492
NeuquenArgentina 16,92410,517
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,24710,096
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7977,331
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,8455,496
Nowra RanAustralia 10,7926,707
NuriootpaAustralia 9,9546,186
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9248,031
NatitingouBenin 8,1005,033
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,0838,751
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1644,452
NkoundjaCameroon 7,5284,678
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2235,731
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5106,531
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,8236,104
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8366,112
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7595,443
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3346,422
North Bay, OnCanada 10,7706,693
N’DjamenaChad 6,7374,186
NanchangChina 3,6712,281
NanjingChina 3,8232,376
NanningChina 3,2442,016
NicosiaCyprus 4,0182,497
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4413,381
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1368,163
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3058,268
NegeleEthiopia 5,0543,141
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9927,452
NandiFiji 11,9927,452
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,9023,046
NancyFrance 5,9363,689
NantesFrance 6,5444,067
NiceFrance 5,9973,727
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3883,348
NurembergGermany 5,5713,462
NurnbergGermany 5,5743,464
NaxosGreece 4,6692,901
NanortalikGreenland 8,3085,163
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2365,118
NordGreenland 6,3243,930
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2215,109
NzerekoreGuinea 9,1455,683
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,458906
New DelhiIndia 620385
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,5103,424
NaganoJapan 5,4083,361
NagasakiJapan 4,8012,983
NagoJapan 4,8593,019
NagoyaJapan 5,3503,324
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,8503,014
NaraJapan 5,2663,272
NazeJapan 4,9253,061
NemuroJapan 5,8233,619
NiigataJapan 5,4443,383
NikkoJapan 5,5183,429
NobeokaJapan 4,9663,086
NairobiKenya 5,8003,604
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7147,900
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 821511
NidaLithuania 4,8763,030
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1183,802
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8164,236
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8374,248
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9514,319
NaraMali 8,6045,346
NioroMali 8,7875,460
NemaMauritania 8,5165,292
NouakchottMauritania 9,2025,718
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,2777,008
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0588,114
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8507,985
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0428,105
NandaimeNicaragua 14,6259,088
N’GuigmiNiger 6,7884,218
NiameyNiger 7,8404,872
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2983,292
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0793,156
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7753,589
NawabshahPakistan 1,245774
NokkundiPakistan 1,523946
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,7809,806
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,8653,023
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0392,510
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,8572,397
NikolaevRussia 4,0432,512
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,3003,293
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8614,264
NizneangarskRussia 3,4272,130
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,8411,765
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3562,085
NovgorodRussia 4,3362,694
NovosibirskRussia 2,3591,466
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,0411,889
No. 6Sudan 4,6432,886
NyalaSudan 5,8453,632
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,2822,039
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,0521,897
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,6522,269
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,8611,778
NarathiwatThailand 3,9642,463
NigdeTurkey 3,8442,389
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1451,333
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,8612,399
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,4097,090
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,4097,090
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,0177,468
Natchez, MsUsa 12,6187,841
Neosho, MoUsa 12,0567,491
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9616,811
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2346,981
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3497,053
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3697,065
New London, WiUsa 11,1726,943
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,7647,931
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7707,935
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,2837,012
New YorkUsa 11,1676,939
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1956,957
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1876,952
Newark, NjUsa 11,2036,962
Newberry, MiUsa 10,9516,805
Newberry, ScUsa 12,1437,546
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0847,509
Newnan, GaUsa 12,3307,662
Newport, TnUsa 11,9587,431
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7634,824
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,6617,246
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,5347,167
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1106,904
North Loup, NeUsa 11,5407,171
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6427,235
Norton, KsUsa 11,7667,312
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,3907,078
NdolaZambia 7,3614,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -