Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,325824
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7111,685
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6621,655
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,7927,949
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,8974,907
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,4946,521
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1286,294
QuinteroChile 17,14910,657
QingdaoChina 3,8652,402
QiqiharChina 4,1012,548
QuitoEcuador 15,4889,624
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,6937,887
QuettaPakistan 1,094680
Quanah, TxUsa 12,3997,705
Quitman, GaUsa 12,5187,779
Quang TriVietnam 3,5272,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -