India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8654,266
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,3963,975
EsquelArgentina 17,14410,654
EzeizaArgentina 16,0249,957
East SaleAustralia 10,7696,692
Esperance (po)Australia 8,8595,505
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8595,505
EssendonAustralia 10,5906,581
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,2148,833
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,3559,542
EspinosaBrazil 13,7138,521
Earlton, OnCanada 10,6616,625
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2306,357
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1936,334
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2026,340
Edson, AbCanada 10,1676,318
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2006,338
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4195,853
Estevan, SkCanada 10,7456,677
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9676,194
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2834,526
ErlianChina 3,1351,948
El CaranoColombia 14,8189,208
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,2443,259
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2878,257
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,1518,172
El ArishEgypt 4,0792,535
El TorEgypt 4,1982,609
ErfurtGermany 5,5573,453
EssenGermany 5,8263,620
EsfahanIran 2,4031,493
EilatIsrael 4,0292,503
EsashiJapan 5,4263,372
EldoretKenya 5,7693,585
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,5331,574
EssaouiraMorocco 7,8924,904
EeldeNetherlands 5,8213,617
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0318,097
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8758,000
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,5679,052
EnuguNigeria 7,7694,828
EncarnacionParaguay 15,5419,657
EvoraPortugal 7,3784,585
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,6312,878
EkimcanRussia 4,7822,971
Elat’MaRussia 3,5942,234
ElistaRussia 3,1091,932
ErbogacenRussia 3,7102,305
EssejRussia 4,1222,562
Ed DueimSudan 5,0563,142
El FasherSudan 5,7083,547
El GeneinaSudan 5,9783,715
El ObeidSudan 5,2963,291
El ShowakSudan 4,7242,936
En NahudSudan 5,4863,409
EdirneTurkey 4,4852,787
ErzincanTurkey 3,4122,120
ErzurumTurkey 3,2712,032
EskisehirTurkey 4,1742,594
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1541,339
EntebbeUganda 6,0313,747
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3883,970
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3953,974
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,0866,889
Eastman, GaUsa 12,3847,695
Eastport, MeUsa 10,5256,540
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,1136,906
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9737,440
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,6707,873
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,5687,188
Elko, NvUsa 11,5667,187
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,8687,375
Elmira, NyUsa 11,1406,922
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7497,301
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7306,668
Erie, PaUsa 11,2406,985
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,8547,366
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0626,874
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,1197,531
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3897,077
Eureka, SdUsa 11,1006,897
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5847,198
Evansville, InUsa 11,8417,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -