India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leh, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leh, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leh, Jammu And Kashmir with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9274,304
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3064,540
OranArgentina 16,12610,021
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3674,578
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1665,696
OstendeBelgium 6,1063,794
ObidosBrazil 13,9798,687
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2455,123
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7766,697
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7776,697
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,33610,773
OdenseDenmark 5,5433,445
OtavaloEcuador 15,4379,593
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5037,769
OuluFinland 4,8553,017
OroomiehIran 2,9401,827
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,8973,664
OdienneIvory Coast 8,9725,575
ObihiroJapan 5,6483,510
OfunatoJapan 5,6333,500
OitaJapan 4,9413,070
OkayamaJapan 5,0993,169
OkinoerabuJapan 4,8913,039
OmaezakiJapan 5,4773,403
OmuJapan 5,5883,472
OnahamaJapan 5,6303,499
OsakaJapan 5,2393,255
OshimaJapan 5,5723,462
OtaruJapan 5,4673,397
OwaseJapan 5,3193,305
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6824,774
OujoaMorocco 7,0764,397
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,2566,995
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9688,058
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7527,924
OphirNew Zealand 12,7607,929
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0268,094
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6947,888
OcotalNicaragua 14,4408,973
OrlandNorway 5,5763,465
OsloNorway 5,5093,423
OhotskRussia 5,4413,381
OkhotskRussia 5,4413,381
OlekminskRussia 4,2282,627
OlenekRussia 4,3972,732
OmskRussia 2,3431,456
OnegaRussia 4,2542,643
OrenburgRussia 2,6541,649
OymyakonRussia 5,4553,390
OviedoSpain 7,0044,353
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3293,312
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2853,906
OdessaUkraine 4,1302,566
OvrucUkraine 4,3182,683
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,9887,450
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,5367,168
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5317,165
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4667,125
Oconto, WiUsa 11,1046,900
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7906,705
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2677,623
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8457,361
Olivia, MnUsa 11,2076,964
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7666,690
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,5997,208
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,5927,204
Oolitic, InUsa 11,7277,288
Orlando, FlUsa 12,7107,898
Orono, MeUsa 10,5916,581
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,2096,966
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9946,832
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,5467,175
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8457,361
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,8687,375
Owosso, MiUsa 11,2386,984
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2767,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -